Login




Who is online

We have 25 guests and 5 members online

Calendar

Last month May 2022 Next month
M T W T F S S
week 17 1
week 18 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
week 19 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
week 20 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
week 21 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
week 22 30 31

Upcoming events

No events

Graduate School Board


The Graduate School  Board

The graduate school is managed by a board which is charged with the following responsibilities:

  • Coordination of graduate syllabi and regulations
  • Admission of graduate students
  • Processing of graduate theses and research projects
  • Conduct supervision of graduate study programmes
  • General welfare and discipline of graduate students
The Coordinator of Graduate Studies in Physics is:

Prof. Daniela Marcella Rebuzzi
Dipartimento di Fisica
via A. Bassi, 6 - 27100 Pavia (Italia)
tel. +39 0382 987234
e-mail: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

Members of the Graduate School Board: cycle 37

  1. REBUZZI Daniela Marcella (coordinator)
  2. ANDREANI Lucio
  3. BACCHETTA Alessandro
  4. CARRETTA Pietro
  5. D’ARIANO Giacomo Mauro
  6. DAPPIAGGI Claudio
  7. GALLI Matteo
  8. GERACE Dario
  9. Lascialfari Alessandro
  10. MACCHIAVELLO Chiara
  11. MACCONE Lorenzo
  12. Menegolli Alessandro
  13. MONTAGNA Guido
  14. NICROSINI Oreste (INFN)
  15. PASQUINI Barbara
  16. PATRINI Maddalena
  17. Radici Marco
  18. RICCARDI Cristina


Members of the Graduate School Board: cycle 35

  1. ANDREANI Lucio (coordinator)
  2. BACCHETTA Alessandro
  3. CARRETTA Pietro
  4. D’ARIANO Giacomo Mauro
  5. DAPPIAGGI Claudio
  6. GALLI Matteo
  7. GERACE Dario
  8. GIUSTI Carlotta
  9. LIVAN Michele
  10. MACCHIAVELLO Chiara
  11. MACCONE Lorenzo
  12. MONTAGNA Guido
  13. NICROSINI Oreste (INFN)
  14. OTTOLENGHI Andrea
  15. PASQUINI Barbara
  16. PATRINI Maddalena
  17. REBUZZI Daniela Marcella (deputy coordinator)
  18. RICCARDI Cristina

Members of the Graduate School Board: cycles 32-24

  1. ANDREANI Lucio (coordinator)
  2. BACCHETTA Alessandro
  3. CARFORA Mauro
  4. CARRETTA Pietro
  5. D’ARIANO Giacomo Mauro
  6. GALLI Matteo
  7. GERACE Dario
  8. GIUSTI Carlotta
  9. LIVAN Michele
  10. MACCONE Lorenzo
  11. MARABELLI Franco
  12. MONTAGNA Guido
  13. NICROSINI Oreste (INFN)
  14. OTTOLENGHI Andrea
  15. PASQUINI Barbara
  16. PATRINI Maddalena
  17. REBUZZI Daniela Marcella (deputy coordinator)
  18. ROTONDI Alberto